English (Atomic Physics)
diproton [correct]; di-proton [correct]
CONT: The flux peaking of protons moving as diclusters through crystal channels is significantly reduced, and dechanneling is enhanced due to the transverse energy imparted to the particles by the Coulomb repulsion. In fact, the bimodal energy distribution of exploding diprotons has been measured directly.
French (Physique atomique)
diproton [correct]
DEF: Système instable composé de deux protons.