English (Fluid Mechanics and Hydraulics (Physics); Air Conditioning and Heating)
discharge temperature [correct, uniformisé]; delivery temperature
DEF: The temperature of the compressed, high pressure, vaporized refrigerant discharge by a compressor.
OBS: discharge temperature: term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Mécanique des fluides et hydraulique (Physique); Conditionnement de l'air et chauffage)
température de refoulement [correct, nom féminin, uniformisé]
DEF: Température du fluide comprimé, à la sortie du compresseur.
OBS: température de refoulement : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).