English (Law of Contracts (common law); Special-Language Phraseology)
discharged [correct]; determined [correct]; repudiated [correct]
PHR: Treat the contract as repudiated; treat the contract as determined; treat the contract as discharged; treat the contract as at an end.
French (Droit des contrats (common law); Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
résilié [correct]
PHR: Considérer le contrat comme résilié.