English (Bankruptcy)
discharged bankrupt [correct]
OBS: A bankrupt is discharged from bankruptcy when the court is satisfied that all conditions of the court have been satisfied. [Klein, Gerald. Dictionary of Banking. Pitman Publishing, 1995].
French (Faillites)
failli libéré [correct, nom masculin]