English (Conservative Dentistry)
discing [correct]; disking [correct]
OBS: Reduction or grinding (of teeth) with the use of a disk. (Source: Dental Services, National Defence).
French (Dentisterie conservatrice)
meulage au disque [proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: disque : Anneau large et plat de carborundum ou de métal diamanté dont le mouvement rotatif abrase les faces proximales des dents.