English (Medical and Hospital Organization; Health Law)
disclosure process [correct]; process of disclosure [correct]
CONT: If a therapy is given over a prolonged period the disclosure process should continue.
CONT: [The] process of disclosure and consent must continue through the intrapartum period as risk is periodically re-evaluated during the progress of labour.
French (Organisation médico-hospitalière; Droit de la santé)
processus de divulgation [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Le processus de divulgation d'informations aux patients doit être individualisé et une attention particulière doit être portée à la forme du discours à tous les stades de la maladie.