English (Electrical Circuits and Circuit Breakers; Burners and Steamfitting; Waterproofing (Construction))
master switch [correct]; disconnect switch [correct]
DEF: The manual switch through which power is applied to a flame safeguard control; the principal disconnect means.
French (Circuits électriques et coupe-circuits; Fumisterie et brûleurs; Étanchéité (Construction))
interrupteur général [nom masculin]
Spanish (Circuitos eléctricos e interruptores automáticos; Artículos de fumistería y quemadores; Impermeabilización (Construcción))
interruptor general [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Interruptor que controla el funcionamiento de otros interruptores.