English (Mathematics)
Cantor discontinuum [correct]
CONT: More generally, the number of pieces, called base, is denoted by b, the ratio between each N-th of the set and the whole being r=1/b. C is also called Cantor discontinuum, ...
French (Mathématiques)
discontinuum de Cantor [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Diffraction de Fraunhofer dans un discontinuum de Cantor (réseau plan de dimension non entière).