English (Music (General); Audio Technology)
music library [correct]
CONT: When I was a college student trying to build a music library on a very limited budget by taping from FM, I took advantage of a little-advertised virtue of the quarter-track stereo tape format.
French (Musique (Généralités); Électroacoustique)
discothèque [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Collection de disques classés.