English (Artificial Intelligence)
discriminant [correct]
CONT: Discriminant analysis: Used to find hyperplanes that optimally separate groups, typically used in disease screens, toxicology and econometrics.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
discriminant [correct, adjectif]
CONT: Règle discriminante : l'algorithme utilisé transforme le problème de trouver des règles discriminantes en celui d'apprendre une série de concepts.