English (Animal Anatomy; Horse Husbandry)
dish-faced [correct]; dished [correct]; stag-faced [proposition]
OBS: Markedly concave (depressed) lateral profile of the head, usual on Arab horses. ... The dish being the indentation itself.
French (Anatomie animale; Élevage des chevaux)
concave [correct]
OBS: Profil du chanfrein, habituel chez le cheval arabe.
Spanish (Anatomía animal; Cría de ganado caballar)
concava [correct]