English (Refractory Materials (Metallurgy); Equipment and Plant (Metallurgy))
disintegrator
OBS: --grinding mills of various types consisting of a rotor turning in a casing, both rotor and casing being fitted with fixed hammers which are not joined together.
French (Matériaux réfractaires (Métallurgie); Équipement et matériels (Métallurgie))
broyeur à choc
OBS: --broyeurs de différents types comportant un rotor tournant dans un carter, tous deux munis de pièces de choc non articulées et indépendantes.