English (Petrography)
dolomitized [correct]; dolomitised [correct, Grande-Bretagne]
DEF: Converted to dolomite.
CONT: Sulphur, present in pyrite, has a patchy distribution but is deficient in totally dolomitized areas suggesting removal of pyrite during dolomitization.
CONT: Calcite limestones are readily dolomitised ...
French (Pétrographie)
dolomitisé [correct]
DEF: Transformé en dolomie.
CONT: Ces quelques bancs, constants dans l'arc de Nice, peuvent être dolomitisés [...]
CONT: Calcaire dolomitisé.
CONT: Formations récifales dolomitisées.