English (Artificial Intelligence)
domain theory [correct]
DEF: Default if-then rules (axioms) and action operators which represent what is typically true in a real-world domain.
CONT: The analytic approach ... involves a two-step process. First, one uses the domain theory to construct an explanation.... The second step involves ... finding the most general version of the existing proof consistent with the domain theory.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
théorie du domaine [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: L'apprentissage est ici analytique, puisqu'il repose largement sur une théorie du domaine.