English (Computer Graphics; Audiovisual Techniques and Equipment)
compressed data [correct, pluriel]
DEF: Either compressed image data or table specification data or both.
OBS: Information Technology Vocabulary, extract of ISO/IEC 10918-1 (F/E).
French (Infographie; Audiovisuel (techniques et équipement))
données comprimées [correct, nom féminin, pluriel]
DEF: Données d'image ou données de spécification de table comprimées, ou les deux.
OBS: Vocabulaire des technologies de l'information, extrait de l'ISO/CEI 10918-1 (F/E).