English (Audiovisual Techniques and Equipment; Television (Radioelectricity))
drive mechanism
OBS: such video tape recorders are supplied with -- which move tape at switchable linear speeds of 7.5 and 15 ips.
French (Audiovisuel (techniques et équipement); Télévision (Radioélectricité))
moteur d'entraînement de la bande
OBS: [fig. 2.2 p. 20] la bande magnétique qui défile à 38.1 cm seconde.