English (Engines (Motor Vehicles))
engine drivability [correct]; engine driveability [correct]; drivability [correct]; driveability [correct]
DEF: ... the ability of an engine to move a vehicle under the different driving conditions.
French (Moteur (Véhicules automobiles))
souplesse du moteur [correct, nom féminin]; souplesse [correct, nom féminin]