English (Explosives and Pyrotechnical Materials (Industries))
driver
DEF: Thrust-producing fountain used to propel devices such as rats and wheels.
French (Explosifs et artifices (Industries))
propulseur [nom masculin]
DEF: Élément moteur d'un missile, d'une roquette, d'une fusée, etc., destiné à fournir une poussée.