English (Proverbs and Maxims; Ceremonial and Traditions (Military))
To the mark [correct]; Ad metam [latin]
OBS: Motto of 415 Maritime Patrol Squadron.
French (Proverbes et dictons; Cérémonial et traditions (Militaire))
Droit au but [correct]; Ad metam [latin]
OBS: Devise de la 415e Escadrille de patrouille navale.