English (International Public Law; Legal System; Diplomacy; Treaties and Conventions)
conventional law [correct]; treaty-law [correct]
OBS: conventional law; treaty-law: Expressions reproduced from the Glosario Provisional de Términos Jurídicos with the permission of the United Nations Office at Geneva.
French (Droit international public; Théorie du droit; Diplomatie; Traités et alliances)
droit conventionnel [nom masculin]
Spanish (Derecho internacional público; Régimen jurídico; Diplomacia; Tratados y convenios)
derecho convencional [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: derecho convencional: Expresión reproducida del Glosario Provisional de Términos Jurídicos con la autorización de la Oficina de las Naciones Unidas en Ginebra.