English (Culinary Techniques)
line [correct, verbe]
DEF: Cover the inside of (a dish, tin, or other vessel) with pastry, paper, etc., especially before baking.
French (Techniques culinaires)
chemiser [correct]
Spanish (Técnicas culinarias)
encamisar [correct]
DEF: Cubrir el interior de un molde con una preparación que, una vez cocido el alimento y desmoldado, queda a la vista.