English (Aircraft Piloting and Navigation; Air Navigation Aids)
Intercept (Navigation) [correct]
French (Pilotage et navigation aérienne; Aides à la navigation aérienne)
écart [correct, nom masculin]; intercept [correct, nom masculin]