English (Computer Mathematics)
time scale factor [correct, normalisé]; time scale [correct, normalisé]; time-scale factor [correct]
DEF: A number used as a multiplier to transform the real time of the problem into computer time.
OBS: time scale factor; time scale: terms standardized by CSA and ISO.
French (Mathématiques informatiques)
échelle de temps [correct, nom féminin, normalisé]
DEF: Nombre utilisé comme multiplicateur pour transformer le temps réel du problème en temps-machine.
OBS: échelle de temps : terme normalisé par la CSA et l'ISO.