English (Units (Regular Force, Armed Forces))
Canadian Forces Music Centre Detachment Borden [correct]; CFMusC Det Borden [correct]; Canadian Forces School of Music [ancienne désignation, correct]; CFS Mus [correct]; CFS Mus
OBS: English title and abbreviated form officially approved by the Department of National Defence.
French (Unités (régulières, Forces armées))
Détachement Borden - Centre de musique des Forces canadiennes [correct]; Dét Borden CMUs FC [correct]; École de musique des Forces canadiennes [ancienne désignation, correct]; EMFC [ancienne désignation, correct]; EMFC
OBS: Abréviation et titre français officialisés par le ministère de la Défense nationale.
OBS: Nouveaux titres anglais et français entrés en vigueur le 1er août 1994.