English (Laws of the Market (Economy))
elastic [correct, adjectif]
OBS: Demand is elastic, inelastic or unitary, according to whether a reduction in price increases, decreases, or does not change total revenue.
French (Lois du marché (Économie))
élastique [adjectif]