English (General Scientific and Technical Vocabulary)
resilient [correct]
OBS: resilience: The power or ability to return to the original form, position, etc., after being bent, compressed, or stretched; elasticity.
CONT: A spring is resilient.
CONT: A motor with resilient mountings.
French (Vocabulaire technique et scientifique général)
élastique [correct]
CONT: [...] un moteur à supports élastiques (ces supports servent à éviter la propagation des vibrations).
OBS: Matériau ayant une certaine élasticité, tel que le carrelage de vinyle, d'asphalte, de caoutchouc.