English (Recruiting of Personnel; Federal Administration)
organizational criterion [correct]; organizational element [ancienne désignation, correct]
CONT: The organizational criterion refers to the organization(s) or part(s) of organizations in which persons must be employed in order to be eligible for appointment. When used, the organizational criterion must accurately describe a structure that can be recognized as an organizational entity.
French (Recrutement du personnel; Administration fédérale)
critère organisationnel [correct, nom masculin]; élément organisationnel [ancienne désignation, correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Le critère organisationnel se rapporte à l'organisation (ou à la partie de l'organisation) dans laquelle les personnes doivent être admissibles à une nomination. Lorsqu'il est utilisé, le critère organisationnel doit décrire une structure qui peut être précisément reconnue comme une entité organisationnelle.