English (The Genitals)
enclosure [correct]
CONT: The scoring of the American Fertility Society is dependent upon the size and degree of peritoneum and ovarian endometriosis, the amount of enclosure and degree of ovarian and uterine adhesions.
French (Organes génitaux)
enchâssement [proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: Endométriose externe. (...) localisation ovariennes. (...) On observe macroscopiquement des kystes typiques plus ou moins enchâssés dans le stroma ovarien ou des kystes de taille variable, uniques ou multiples.