English (Synthetic Fabrics)
Enka Viscose® [correct, marque de commerce]; Enka viscose® [correct, marque de commerce]; Enka-viscose® [correct, marque de commerce]
CONT: Enka viscose yarn in weaving is ideally suited for weaving fabrics for use in the clothing sector. Fabrics woven with continuous Enka viscose yarns exhibit elevated wicking capabilities, breathability, and comfort ... Enka viscose is a continuous filament yarn for linings and women's wear ... Enka viscose yarns: rayon viscose yarn.
CONT: Viscose: made from the wood pulp of coniferous trees, has enjoyed a long run of popularity. Silk-like properties, improved washability, crease-resist treatments and spinning technologies that create fine yarns. Brand names include Enka Viscose, Viloft and Danufil.
CONT: Best Shan fancy yarn is a high quality fancy yarn manufacturer who produces feather yarn, kid mohair yarn, loop yarn ... and some special fancy yarns which blend with micro-tactel/diabolo, Enka Viscose ... All of these yarns are applicable for hand knitting.
OBS: Enka viscose®: general registered trademark of American Enka and German Enka.
French (Textiles artificiels et synthétiques)
Enka viscose® [correct, marque de commerce]
CONT: Viscose : Fibre cellulosique artificielle [...] Elle est fabriquée artificiellement à partir de cellulose, « régénérée » au dernier stade de la fabrication [...] D'une structure homogène, cette fibre se comporte de la même façon que les fibres naturelles cellulosiques. [...] D'une bonne résistance à l'usure par abrasion et à la lumière, d'un entretien facile et d'une grande facilité de teinture, cette fibre résiste aux mites [...] elle ne se feutre pas et donne du tombant au tissu. [...] Quelques marques : Enka Viscose , Sacrille, Viloft, Fibro, Danufil, Viscofil.
OBS: La fibre et le fil Enka viscose sont à base de viscose. Cette fibre et ce fil sont utilisés pour l'isolation, les vêtements de protection, les stores, les tapis, la brosserie, la corderie, les renforts, etc.
OBS: Enka viscose : marque de commerce appartenant à la multinationale allemande Enka et aussi à l'American Enka.