English (Sewing (General))
iron-on interlining [correct, spécifique]
CONT: 17th Century doublets were often stiffened with buckrum ... You can also use iron on-interlining down the centre front of the doublet and in the tabs to produce a very professional finish - do this as well as using buckrum ...
French (Couture (Généralités))
entoilage thermocollant [correct, nom masculin, générique]