English (Computer Programs and Programming)
integrated programming environment [correct, normalisé]; IPE [correct, normalisé]
DEF: An integrated collection of hardware and software tools under a common user interface (frequently graphical) to support the development of programs.
OBS: integrated programming environment (IPE) : Term and definition standardized by ISO/IEC.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
environnement intégré de programmation [correct, nom masculin, normalisé]
DEF: Collection intégrée d'outils matériels et logiciels placés sous une interface d'utilisateur commune, généralement graphique, pour faciliter le développement de programmes.
OBS: Terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO/CEI.