English (Computer Programs and Programming)
operating environment [correct, normalisé]
DEF: The external surroundings of a program existing or expected to exist during its execution.
OBS: Term and definition standardized by ISO/IEC.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
environnement opérationnel [correct, nom masculin, normalisé]
DEF: Environnement extérieur d'un programme existant ou dont l'existence est attendue durant son exécution.
OBS: Terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO/CEI.
Spanish (Programas y programación (Informática))
ambiente operativo [correct, nom masculin]