English (Graphic Arts and Printing; Forms Design)
basic vertical spacing
OBS: A unit for vertical feeding in office machines and for the vertical divisions of forms.
French (Imprimerie et arts graphiques; Imprimés et formules)
espacement vertical de base
OBS: Unité de mesure pour l'alimentation verticale des machines de bureau et pour les divisions verticales des formules.