English (Graphic Arts and Printing)
basic vertical spacing
OBS: The distance between baselines, determined by the characteristics of the equipment used.
French (Imprimerie et arts graphiques)
espacement vertical de base
OBS: Distance entre les lignes de base déterminée par les caractéristiques des équipements utilisés.