English (Information Processing (Informatics); Computer Graphics)
space [correct, verbe]
DEF: To advance the reading or display position according to a prescribed format, e.g. to advance the printing or display position horizontally to the right or vertically down.
OBS
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Infographie)
espacer [correct]
DEF: Laisser un ou plusieurs intervalles libres p. ex. provoquer l'avancement d'un ou plusieurs interlignes, déplacer une carte, colonne par colonne sans la perforer.
Spanish (Tratamiento de la información (Informática); Gráficos de computadora)
espaciar [correct]
DEF: Adelantar una posición de lectura o visualización para crear un formato deseado.