English (Orbital Stations)
EXPRESS transportation rack [correct, uniformisé]; ETR [correct, uniformisé]
CONT: The EXPRESS Rack system includes the racks, the EXPRESS Transportation Racks (ETR), the middeck lockers and International Subrack Interface Standard (ISIS) drawers ...
OBS: EXPRESS transportation rack; ETR: term and abbreviation officially approved by the International Space Station official approval Group (ISSOAG).
PHR: ETR payload.
PHR: Inactive EXPRESS transportation rack.
French (Stations orbitales)
bâti de transport EXPRESS [proposition, nom masculin, uniformisé]; ETR [correct, nom masculin, uniformisé]; bâti ETR [proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: bâti de transport EXPRESS; ETR : terme et abréviation uniformisés par le Groupe de travail de la terminologie de la Station spatiale internationale (GTTSSI).