English (Official Documents; Phraseology)
be eligible for [verbe]
OBS: contractors are not eligible for a sales tax license.
French (Documents officiels; Phraséologie)
être autorisé à
OBS: les entrepreneurs ne sont pas autorisés à posséder une licence de taxe de vente.