English (Phraseology; Federal Laws and Legal Documents)
be of the opinion [correct]
CONT: If the Board is of the opinion that the agreement reached by the parties would not lead to the creation of units appropriate for collective bargaining ...
French (Phraséologie; Lois et documents juridiques fédéraux)
être d'avis [correct]
CONT: Si le Conseil est d'avis que l'entente conclue par les parties ne permet pas d'établir des unités habiles à négocier collectivement [...]