English (Surgical Instruments)
evacuator [correct]
DEF: An instrument for the removal of fluid or small particles from a body cavity, or of impacted faeces from the rectum.
CONT: [...] offers a wide array of evacuators for wound drainage needs.
French (Instruments chirurgicaux)
évacuateur [nom masculin]
DEF: Instrument utilisé pour l'expulsion naturelle ou artificielle des excréments ou de substances pathologiques.