English (Citizenship and Immigration)
determination of an application [correct, loi fédérale]
CONT: Section 78 applies to the determination of the application, with any modifications that the circumstances require, including that a reference to "judge" be read as a reference to the applicable Division of the Board.
OBS: Term found in the Immigration and Refugee Protection Act, 2001.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
examen de la demande [correct, loi fédérale, nom masculin]
CONT: L'article 78 s'applique à l'examen de la demande, avec les adaptations nécessaires, la mention de juge valant mention de la section compétente de la Commission.
OBS: Terme tiré de la Loi sur l'immigration et la protection des réfugiés, 2001.