English (Environmental Studies and Analyses; Parks and Botanical Gardens)
screening [correct, nom]
OBS: One of the four stages of the environmental assessment and review process (EARP).
OBS: Term used by Parks Canada.
French (Études et analyses environnementales; Parcs et jardins botaniques)
examen préalable [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Une des quatre étapes du processus d'évaluation et d'examen en matière d'environnement (PEEE).
OBS: Terme en usage à Parcs Canada.