English (Trade; Cinematography)
exhibition [correct]
DEF: The arm of the film industry that shows films in theaters.
OBS: The Dictionary of New Media is available at: <a href="http://hepdigital.com/" title="http://hepdigital.com">http://hepdigital.com</a>.
French (Commerce; Cinématographie)
exploitation [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Volet commercial de l'industrie cinématographique consacré à la rentabilisation des films projetés en salles.