English (Characterology; Translation (General))
fanatic [correct]
DEF: A person who is very enthusiastic about a particular activity, sport or way of life.
CONT: The owner of the hotel is a sports fanatic.
French (Caractérologie; Traduction (Généralités))
fanatique [correct, nom masculin]; fana [nom masculin et féminin]; fan [correct, nom masculin]; mordu [nom masculin]
DEF: Qui a une passion, une admiration excessive pour quelqu'un ou quelque chose.
CONT: fanatique du football.