English (Chronology; Geology)
Phanerozoic [correct, adjectif]; Phanerozoic in age [correct, locution adjectivale]; of Phanerozoic age [correct, locution adjectivale]
DEF: Of or relating to the Paleozoic, Mesozoic and Cenozoic eras taken together.
CONT: ... there was ... an evolution from Archean deposits containing copper and zinc-lead-silver in clastic sediments, to Phanerozoic deposits of lead and zinc in carbonate rock.
PHR: Phanerozoic intrusive rock.
PHR: Phanerozoic orogen.
PHR: Phanerozoic cover rocks.
French (Chronologie; Géologie)
phanérozoïque [correct, adjectif]; du Phanérozoïque [correct, locution adjectivale]; d'âge phanérozoïque [correct, locution adjectivale]; postérieur au Précambrien [locution adjectivale]; post-précambrien [adjectif]
PHR: Roches de couverture du Phanérozoïque.
PHR: Ceinture plissée phanérozoïque.
PHR: Gisement d'âge phanérozoïque.
Spanish (Cronología; Geología)
fanerozoico [correct, adjectif, nom masculin]