English (Scientific Measurements and Analyses; Telecommunications Transmission)
feedback ratio
OBS: This entirely transistorized equipment embodies a number of auxiliary devices for adjusting the range span, feedback ratio amplification ...
French (Mesures et analyse (Sciences); Transmission (Télécommunications))
degré de réaction [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Cet appareillage entièrement transistorisé comporte un certain nombre de dispositifs annexes permettant le réglage de la bande de régulation, du degré de réaction, du gain d'amplification [...]
Spanish (Medición y análisis (Ciencias); Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones))
grado de reacción [nom masculin]