English (Practice and Procedural Law; Legal Documents; Penal Administration)
credible [correct]; trustworthy [correct]; certifying; reliable
OBS: Indicates reliability of information source.
OBS: Source: Security Information Report CSC 232 (Rev 3/81).
French (Droit judiciaire; Documents juridiques; Administration pénitentiaire)
digne de foi [correct, locution adjectivale]
Spanish (Derecho procesal; Documentos jurídicos; Administración penitenciaria)
fehaciente [correct, adjectif]
DEF: Dícese de los documentos o pruebas que dan fe en un juicio u otro tipo de actuaciones.