English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Agricultural Chemicals; Crop Protection)
carbamate [correct]; ferbam [correct]; ferric dimethyldithiocarbamate [correct]
DEF: A salt of carbamic acid as ammonium carbonate.
DEF: [A] fungicide used in the control of apple scab and cedar apple rust, peachleaf curl, tobacco blue mold, and cranberry diseases.
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Agents chimiques (Agriculture); Protection des végétaux)
carbamate [correct, nom masculin]; ferbame [correct, nom féminin]; diméthyldithiocarbamate ferrique [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Fongicide qui appartient à la famille chimique des dithyiocarbamates.
DEF: Sel de l'acide carbamique.
Spanish (Elementos y compuestos químicos; Agentes químicos (Agricultura); Protección de las plantas)
carbamato [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Derivados del ácido carbámico [...] que se usan a través de sus sales y derivados. Plaguicidas.