English (Economic Geology; Geochemistry)
-ferous [correct, suffixe]; -iferous [correct, suffixe]; -bearing [correct, suffixe]
CONT: Magnetite-bearing gabbro.
CONT: Orthopyroxene-bearing rocks.
CONT: Chromitite-bearing intrusion.
CONT: Quartz-bearing units within the sills.
OBS: -ferous: ... an adjectival suffix from Latin -fer producing (from ferre to bear) + -ous; as auriferous ...
French (Géologie économique; Géochimie)
-fère [correct, suffixe]; à [correct]; renfermant [correct]; qui renferme [correct]; contenant [correct]
CONT: Gabbro à magnétite.
CONT: Roches à orthopyroxène.
CONT: Intrusion chromitifère.
CONT: Unités [...] des filons-couches qui renferment du quartz.
OBS: -fère : suffixe français [...] qui porte [...] [e.g.] plombifère, [...] argentifère [...]