English (Curling)
first rock [correct, voir observation, Canada]; first stone [correct, voir observation]; first shot [correct, voir observation]
DEF: After all the rocks are delivered, the rock nearest to the centre of the house is in first place to score.
OBS: Distinguish from the first rock, stone or shot delivered by a team or a curler in an end or a match.
French (Curling)
premier point [correct, nom masculin]; première pierre [correct, voir observation, nom féminin]
DEF: Une fois toutes les pierres lancées, la pierre le plus près du T parmi les pierres en position de marquer.
OBS: première pierre : Ne pas confondre avec la première pierre lancée par une équipe ou par un curleur dans une manche ou un match.