English (Cinematography)
first run [correct]
DEF: [The] first public showing of a motion picture at one of the larger theaters in an area.
OBS: The Dictionary of New Media is available at: <a href="http://hepdigital.com/" title="http://hepdigital.com">http://hepdigital.com</a>.
French (Cinématographie)
exclusivité [correct, nom féminin]; première exclusivité [nom féminin]
DEF: Sortie exclusive d'un film dans certaines salles avant sa distribution générale.