English (Printed Circuits and Microelectronics)
die attach [correct]
DEF: Attachment of a die or chip to a hybrid substrate.
French (Circuits imprimés et micro-électronique)
connexion à la puce [correct, nom féminin]; fixation de la puce [nom féminin]