English (Forwarding, Folding, and Binding (Printing))
tight back [correct]
DEF: The back of a book cover which is glued directly to the backbone of the book, rather than leaving it loose to bow outward as in a hollow-back book.
French (Façonnage, pliage et reliure (Imprimerie))
dos fixe [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Dos de livre qui est collé directement au dos des pages.