English (General Scientific and Technical Vocabulary; Farm Equipment)
stationary [correct, adjectif]
OBS: e.g. a stationary machine
French (Vocabulaire technique et scientifique général; Matériel agricole)
à poste fixe [correct]; fixe [correct]
OBS: par exemple machine à poste fixe